Fleets and Stations
Updated 30-Oct-2007

Divider


This list is, at present, incomplete. Further details will be added as they come to light and as time permits.

Commander-in-Chief, South Atlantic
From To Name
     
 
 
26 February 1942   Vice-Admiral Sir William Eric Campbell Tait
Source: Navy List, April 1943
 
1 May 1944   Vice-Admiral Sir Robert Lindsay Burnett
Source: Navy List, April 1945