Fleets and Stations
Updated 23-Oct-2007

Divider


This list is, at present, incomplete. Further details will be added as they come to light and as time permits.

Commander-in-Chief, Rosyth
From To Name
25 August 1939   Vice-Admiral Sir Charles Gordon Ramsey
Source: Navy List October 1941
 
15 April 1942   Admiral Sir Wilbraham Tennyson Randle Ford
Source: Navy List April 1944
 
1 June 1944   Admiral Sir William Jock Whitworth
Source: Navy List April 1945