Fleets and stations
Updated 30-Oct-2007

Divider


This list is, at present, incomplete. Further details will be added as they come to light and as time permits.

Flag Officer in Charge, Malta
From To Name
     
 
 
26 January 1937   Rear-Admiral Wilbraham Tennyson Randle Ford
Navy List April 1939
Vice-Admiral: 29 May 1937
 
    Vice-Admiral Sir Stuart Sumner Bonham-Carter
Navy List April 1943