Fleets and Stations
Updated 24-Oct-2007

Divider


This list is, at present, incomplete. Further details will be added as they come to light and as time permits.

Commander-in-Chief, Ceylon
From To Name
     
 
 
5 March 1942   Vice-Admiral Sir Geoffrey Layton
Source: Navy List April 1944
Notes: Admiral 15 September 1942

Became Flag Officer apointment from 6 April 1944