Fleets and Stations
Updated 29-Oct-2007

Divider


This list is, at present, incomplete. Further details will be added as they come to light and as time permits.

Flag Officer Commanding, Fourth Cruiser Squadron
From To Name
     
 
 
15 October 1943   Rear-Admiral Arthur Duncan Read
Source: Navy List, April 1944
 
October 1944   Rear-Admiral Eric James Patrick Brind
Source: Navy List, April 1945